Kings Camps Key Training Dates

Kings Camps Key Training Dates 2017-01-10T14:57:12+00:00
  • You will be paid for the induction day and this forms part of your contract- this is compulsory and you need to make every effort to attend.
  • Please wear comfortable clothing and take with you your completed online learning certificates, your manager may request additional items to bring with you.
  • Please ensure you have spoken with your manager before arrival.
  • Please note the following dates and times are subject to change and you will be notified by your camp manager of any changes closer to camp.

 

Venue Induction Day Date Induction Day Time
Aberdeen – Albyn School Friday 30 June 2017 13.00 – 18.00
Aberdeen – RGU:Sport Saturday 01 July 2017 10.00 – 16.00
Bakewell – Lady Manners (changed from S. Anselms) Saturday 22 July 2017 10.00 – 16.00
Bath – Prior Park College Saturday 22 July 2017 10.00 – 16.00
Birmingham – King Edward’s Boys’ School Saturday 29 July 2017 10.00 – 16.00
Birmingham – The Blue Coat School Tuesday 25 July 2017 10.00 – 16.00
Blackburn – Westholme School Friday 04 August 2017 10.00 – 16.00
Bradford – Bradford Grammar School Saturday 29 July 2017 10.00 – 16.00
Bradford – Woodhouse Grove School Saturday 29 July 2017 10.00 – 16.00
Bristol – Badminton School Saturday 22 July 2017 10.00 – 16.00
Cambridge – St Johns College School Saturday 29 July 2017 10.00 – 16.00
Cambridge – The Perse School Saturday 29 July 2017 10.00 – 16.00
Cambridge – Uni of Cambridge Sports Centre Saturday 22 July 2017, venue change and set up Saturday 26 August 2017 10.00 – 16.00
Cardiff – Howell’s School Saturday 22 July 2017 10.00 – 16.00
Chandlers Ford – Sherborne House School Saturday 29 July 2017 10.00 – 16.00
Cheadle – Cheadle Hulme School Saturday 22 July 2017 10.00 – 16.00
Cheltenham- The Cheltenham Ladies’ College Tuesday 25 July 2017 10.00 – 16.00
Chester – The King’s School Monday 24 July 2017 10.00 – 16.00
Cornwall – Yeovil -RNAS Culdrose (HMS Seahawk) Sunday 23 July 2017 12.00 – 16.00
Coventry – Bablake School Saturday 29 July 2017 10.00 – 16.00
Dundee – University of Dundee Saturday 01 July 2017 10.00 – 16.00
Durban – Curro Hillcrest Academy Saturday 02 July 2017 10.00 – 16.00
Edinburgh – Heriot-Watt University (Oriam) Saturday 01 July 2017 10.00 – 16.00
Edinburgh – Merchiston Castle Saturday 22 July 2017 10.00 – 16.00
Edinburgh – Stewart’s Melville College Saturday 01 July 2017 10.00 – 16.00
Exeter – University of Exeter Saturday 29 July 2017 10.00 – 16.00
Gaborone – Northside Primary School Sunday 13 August 2017 10.00 – 16.00
Glasgow – Jordanhill School Friday 30 June 2017 10.00 – 16.00
Halifax – The Grammar School Hipperholme Saturday 22 July 2017 10.00 – 16.00
Hamilton – Hamilton College Saturday 15 July 2017 10.00 – 16.00
Harrogate – Harrogate High Saturday 22 July 2017 10.00 – 16.00
Helensburgh – Lomond School (HMNB Clyde) Saturday 02 July 2017 10.00 – 16.00
Hull – Hymers College Saturday 29 July 2017 10.00 – 16.00
Ilkley – Ilkley Grammar School Saturday 29 July 2017 10.00 – 16.00
Johannesburg – Kingsmead College Sunday 06 August 2017 10.00 – 16.00
Kirkham – Kirkham Grammar School Saturday 05 August 2017 10.00 – 16.00
Lakeneheath – American Airbase TBC 10.00 – 16.00
Leeds – University of Leeds: The Edge Saturday 29 July 2017 10.00 – 16.00
Liverpool – King David High School Sunday 30 July 2017 10.00 – 16.00
Loughborough – Loughborough Grammar School Sunday 23 July 2017 10.00 – 16.00
Manchester – Bridgewater School Saturday 29 July 2017 10.00 – 16.00
Monmouth – Haberdashers’ Monmouth School TBC 10.00 – 16.00
Northampton – Northampton High School Saturday 22 July 2017 10.00 – 16.00
Nottingham  – University of Nottingham Tuesday 25 July 2017 10.00 – 16.00
Nottingham – Nottingham Girls’ High School Saturday 29 July 2017 10.00 – 16.00
N-U-L – Newcastle-under-Lyme School TBC 10.00 – 16.00
Plymouth – HMNB Devonport (HMS Drake) Sunday 30 July 2017 12.00 – 16.00
Pontyclun – Y Pant School Saturday 22 July 2017 10.00 – 16.00
Portsmouth – HMS Collingwood Sunday 30 July 2017 12.00 – 16.00
Portsmouth – HMS Temeraire Sunday 23 July 2017 12.00 – 16.00
Preston – Highfield Priory Monday 17 July 2017 10.00 – 16.00
Reading – Queen Anne’s School Saturday 22 July 2017 10.00 – 16.00
Sandbach School Saturday 5 August 2017 10.00 – 16.00
Sheffield – Sheffield High School Saturday 22 July 2017 10.00 – 16.00
St Albans – St Albans School Saturday 29 July 2017 10.00 – 16.00
St Andrews – St Leonards School Saturday 01 July 2017 10.00 – 16.00
Stirling – University of Stirling Saturday 02 July 2017 10.00 – 16.00
Wakefield – Queen Elizabeth Grammar School Tuesday 25 July 2017 10.00 – 16.00
Wolverhampton – Tettenhall College Saturday 22 July 2017 10.00 – 16.00
Yeovil – RNAS Yeovilton (HMS Heron) Sunday 23 July 2017 12.00 – 16.00
York -The Mount School Saturday 29 July 2017 10.00 – 16.00